homepage

   

2013 2014 2015 2016   2012
2012 NORCECA Competition Calendar, updated January 11
Dates Host Country Competition Division
Feb 2-10 Guatemala AFECAVOL Senior Championships M
Mar 11-16 Costa Rica X Central American Games M/W
March 16-24 Cuba U-20 Pan American Cup Women
Mar 21-25 St. Lucia World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group J Men
Mar 21-25 St. Lucia World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group J Women
Apr 4-8 French St. Martin World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group I Men
Apr 4-8 U.S. Virgin Islands World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group K Women
Apr 5-7 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Girls
Apr 12-14 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Boys
April 13-21 Guatemala U-18 Pan American Cup Women
April 25-29 Surinames World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group M Men
April 25-29 Guatemala World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group L Women
May 1-15 Qatar World Club Championship Women / Men
May 2-6 Aruba World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group L Men
May 2-6 Jamaica World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group M Women
May 19-27 Mexico VIII Pan-American Cup Men
May 23-27 Trinidad & Tobago World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group I Women
May 30 - Jun 3 Grenada World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group N Women
May 31 - Jul 21 Various World League Men
Jun 2-10 AFECAVOL U-19 Pan American Cup Men
Jun 4-15 Mexico XII Pan-American Cup Women
Jun 13-17 Guadaloupe World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group N Men
Jun 13-17 Dominican Republic World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group K Men
Jun 21-30 Czech Republic U-20 World Championship Women
Jun 27 - Jul 7 Mexico U-19 World Championship Men
Aug 10-17 Trinidad & Tobago U-18 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Aug 10-17 Trinidad & Tobago U-19 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Jul 11-15 French St. Martin U-21 Junior Men's ECVA Championship Men
Jul 12-21 Thailand U-18 World Championship Women
Jul 13-19 Bermuda XV NatWest Island Games M/W
July 13-21 Martinique U-20 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Jul 21-29 Argentina U-21 Pan American Cup Men
July 21-29 Guadeloupe U-21 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Aug 2 - Sept 1 Various World Grand Prix Women
Sept 7-15/14-22 United States NORCECA's Continental Championship Women
Sep 21-29 Langley, Canada NORCECA's Continental Championship Men
Sept 22-29 Costa Rica U-20 Central American Championship Women
Oct 2-13 Mexico U-23 World Championship Women
Oct 3-14 Brazil U-23 World Championship Men
Oct 7-14 Trinidad & Tobago I Caribbean Games M/W
Nov 1-9 Honduras U-21 Central American Championship Men
Nov 11-18 Nicaragua U-18 Central American Championship Women
Nov 12-17 Japon Women´s Grand Champions Cup Women
Nov 18-25 Panama U-19 Central American Championship Men
Nov 19-24 Japon Men´s Grand Champions Cup Men