homepage

   

2013 2014 2015 2016

2013 NORCECA Competition Calendar

Updated Aug.29

Dates Host Country Competition Division
Feb 2-10 Guatemala AFECAVOL Senior Championships M
Mar 3-17 Costa Rica X Central American Games M/W
March 16-24 Cuba U-20 Pan American Cup Women
Apr 5-7 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Girls
Apr 12-14 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Boys
Apr 26-29 St. Lucia World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group J Men
April 27- May 5 Guatemala U-18 Pan American Cup Women
May 1-15 Qatar World Club Championship Women / Men
May 9-12 Curacao World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group J Women
May 17-20 Aruba World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group L Men
May 23-27 Trinidad & Tobago World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group I Women
May 23-27 US. Virgin Islands World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group K Women
May 30- Jun 3 Jamaica World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group M Women
May 31 - Jul 21 Various World League Men
Jun 2-10 Antigua & Barbuda U-19 Pan American Cup Men
Jun 8-17 Peru XII Pan-American Cup Women
Jun 6-10 Guatemala World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group L Women
Jun 14-17 Guadeloupe World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group N Men
Jun 14-17 Suriname World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group M Men
Jun 20- 24 Grenada World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group N Women
Jun 21-30 Czech Republic U-20 World Championship Women
Jun 27 - Jul 7 Mexico U-19 World Championship Men
Jul 11-15 French St. Martin U-21 Junior Men's ECVA Championship Men
Jul 12-20 Costa Rica U-21 Pan American Cup Men
July 13-19 Bermuda XV NatWest Island Games M/W
July 13-21 Martinique U-20 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
July 21-29 Guadeloupe U-21 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
July 25-29 British Virgin Islands World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group K Men
July 26 - Aug.4 Thailand U-18 World Championship Women
Aug 1-9 El Salvador U-19 Central American Championship Men
Aug 2 - Sept 1 Various World Grand Prix Women
Aug 9-12 French St. Martin World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group I Men
Aug 10-17 Trinidad & Tobago U-18 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Aug 10-17 Trinidad & Tobago U-19 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Aug 17-25 Mexico VIII Pan-American Cup Men
Aug 17-25 Honduras U-20 Central American Championship Women
Aug 22 - Sept 1 Turkey U-21 World Championship Men
Aug 31 - Sept 8 Guatemala U-18 Central American Championship Women
Sept 14-22 United States NORCECA's Continental Championship Women
Sep 21-29 Langley, Canada NORCECA's Continental Championship Men
Oct 5-12 Tijuana and Mexicali, MEXICO U-23 World Championship Women
Oct 6-13 Uberlandia, BRAZIL U-23 World Championship Men
Oct 7-14 Trinidad & Tobago I Caribbean Games M/W
Nov 9-17 Panama U-21 Central American Championship Men
Nov 12-17 Nagoya and Tokyo, JAPAN Women´s Grand Champions Cup Women
Nov 19-24 Kyoto and Tokyo, JAPAN Men´s Grand Champions Cup Men
Dec. 4–9 Trinidad & Tobago Youth CAZOVA  Boys /Girls